Skip To Main Content

Staff Directory

Due to cyber security concerns, we will no longer be publishing email addresses on our website. If you require assistance and do not have access to Toddle or Powerschool for contacting the respective staff member, please reach out to your school's administrator at (970) 368-1100.

1 2 > showing 1 - 100 of 114 constituents

Brittny Acres

Titles: Principal
Departments: Licensed Staff, Administrator

Elsa Adame Ochoa

Titles: Custodian
Departments: Support Staff, Facilities

Richard Ammer

Titles: Kitchen Manager
Departments: Support Staff, Food Services

Lee Ashcraft

Titles: Permanent Sub
Departments: Support Staff, Substitute

Karl Barth

Titles: Teacher - HPE
Departments: Licensed Staff, PE

Karen Bautista

Titles: Teacher - Music Instrumental
Departments: Licensed Staff, Music

Tania Bautista

Titles: Teacher - ELL
Departments: Licensed Staff, ELL

Serenity Bell

Titles: Counselor
Departments: Licensed Staff, Counseling, Special Services

Douglas Blake

Titles: Principal
Departments: Licensed Staff, Administrator

Bob Bodor

Titles: Athletic Director
Departments: Licensed Staff, Administrator

Kayla Boyles

Titles: Health Clinic Assistant
Departments: Support Staff, Health Services

Gabriel Bram

Titles: Teacher - ELL
Departments: Licensed Staff, ELL

Rosemary Bray

Titles: Special Education Provider
Departments: Support Staff, Licensed Staff, SPED, Special Services

Elias Claffey

Titles: Teacher - Math
Departments: Licensed Staff, Math

Elisabeth Clements

Titles: Teacher - Severe Needs
Departments: Licensed Staff, Special Services

Melissa Corwin

Titles: Teacher - Humanities
Departments: Licensed Staff, Humanities

Robert Courtney

Titles: Teacher - Athletic Training
Departments: Support Staff, Licensed Staff, Art

Peter Crew

Titles: Teacher - CTE Culinary Arts
Departments: Licensed Staff, CTE

Melinda DeBee

Titles: Secretary - Counseling
Departments: Support Staff, Administrative Assistant

David Derose

Titles: Dean of Students
Departments: Licensed Staff, Administrator

Melanie Egbert

Titles: Teacher - HPE
Departments: Licensed Staff, PE

Anita Ferrell

Titles: School Psychologist
Departments: Licensed Staff, Special Services

Kelly Finley

Titles: Counselor
Departments: Licensed Staff, Special Services

Hana Forest

Titles: Teacher - ELL
Departments: Licensed Staff, ELL

Sara Gacnik

Titles: Teacher - Language Arts
Departments: Licensed Staff, Language Arts

Kathy Gallego

Titles: Community Liaison
Departments: Support Staff, Central Administration, Communications

Christine Garcia

Titles: Teacher - Science
Departments: Licensed Staff, Science

Angel Garrido

Titles: Teacher - Science
Departments: Licensed Staff, Science

Katie Garvert

Titles: Teacher - Special Ed
Departments: Licensed Staff, Special Services

Alyssa Giger

Titles: Library Information Specialist
Departments: Licensed Staff, Media

Emily Glissmann

Titles: Teacher - Science
Departments: Licensed Staff, Science

Kathi Gray

Titles: CMC Liaison
Departments: Support Staff

Nicole Greene

Titles: Teacher - Special Ed
Departments: Licensed Staff, Special Services

Molly Guevara

Titles: Teacher - Math
Departments: Licensed Staff, Math

Jennifer Hagburg

Titles: Teacher - Language Arts
Departments: Licensed Staff, Language Arts

Jon Hagburg

Titles: Teacher - Science
Departments: Licensed Staff, Science

Amy Heflin

Titles: Occupational Therapist
Departments: Licensed Staff, Health Services, Special Services

Caroline Hesford

Titles: Teacher - Music Vocal
Departments: Licensed Staff, Music

Danelle Hicks

Titles: Pre-Collegiate Coordinator
Departments: Support Staff, Coordinator

David Hodges

Titles: Paraprofessional - Special Ed
Departments: Support Staff, Paraprofessional

Nelita Hodson

Titles: Registrar
Departments: Support Staff, Registrar

Eva Hoskins

Titles: Teacher - Special Ed
Departments: Licensed Staff, Special Services

Anna Howden

Titles: Teacher - Early Childhood Ed/Social Work
Departments: Licensed Staff, Preschool

Peter Iwaoka

Titles: Teacher - Math
Departments: Licensed Staff, Math

Haley Jacks

Titles: Teacher - Language Arts
Departments: Licensed Staff, Language Arts

Cheryl Jackson

Titles: Teacher - World Language French
Departments: Licensed Staff, Language Arts

Sharon Jacobson-Speedy

Titles: Teacher - Visual Arts
Departments: Licensed Staff, Art

Robert Johnson

Titles: Counselor
Departments: Licensed Staff, Special Services

Rick Karden

Titles: Teacher - CTE Technology
Departments: Licensed Staff, CTE

Cheryl Kassay

Titles: Teacher - Science
Departments: Licensed Staff, Science

Joseph Kassay

Titles: Teacher - Humanities & Outdoor Education
Departments: Licensed Staff, Humanities

Sarah Kiefer

Titles: Administrative Assistant/Bookkeeper
Departments: Support Staff, Administrative Assistant

Susanne Kissmann

Titles: Teacher - World Language Spanish
Departments: Licensed Staff, Language Arts

Shona Koetteritz

Titles: Teacher - Special Ed
Departments: Licensed Staff, Special Services

Sylvia Koneman

Titles: Teacher - World Language French / IBDP
Departments: Licensed Staff, Language Arts

Paul Koslovsky

Titles: Teacher - CTE Audio Video
Departments: Licensed Staff, CTE

Andrea Kubick

Titles: Teacher - HPE
Departments: Licensed Staff, PE

Corinna Laabs

Titles: Teacher - Science
Departments: Licensed Staff, Science

Christopher Lambrecht

Titles: Teacher - Science
Departments: Licensed Staff, Science

Paul Lopez Rodal

Titles: Teacher - HPE
Departments: Licensed Staff, PE

Lester Lurie

Titles: Teacher - Humanities
Departments: Licensed Staff, Humanities

Thomas Lutke

Titles: Teacher - CTE Industrial Tech
Departments: Licensed Staff, CTE

Kiersten Macreery

Titles: Teacher - Humanities / GT Education
Departments: Licensed Staff, Humanities

Kristy McClain

Titles: Teacher - Language Arts
Departments: Licensed Staff, Language Arts

Rachel McKay

Titles: Special Ed Coordinator
Departments: Licensed Staff, Special Services

Shannon Meck

Titles: Campus Supervisor
Departments: Support Staff

Kristy Minor

Titles: Teacher - Special Ed
Departments: Licensed Staff, Special Services

Kevin Mitchell

Titles: Campus Supervisor
Departments: Support Staff

Jonathan Mocatta

Titles: Teacher - ELL
Departments: Licensed Staff, ELL

Susan Mocatta

Titles: Teacher - World Language Spanish
Departments: Licensed Staff, Language Arts

Taylor Morgan

Titles: Campus Supervisor
Departments: Support Staff

Kristin Myers

Titles: Teacher - Severe Needs
Departments: Licensed Staff, Special Services

Kristin Natale

Titles: School Nurse
Departments: Licensed Staff, Health Services

Brian Newberry

Titles: Food Service
Departments: Support Staff, Food Services

Dylan Nicoletti

Titles: Teacher - Math
Departments: Licensed Staff, Math

Kim Phipps

Titles: Teacher - Math
Departments: Licensed Staff, Math

Ivan Pineros Huaca

Titles: Teacher - World Language Spanish
Departments: Licensed Staff, Language Arts

Jennifer Plesa

Titles: Administrative Assistant
Departments: Support Staff, Administrative Assistant

Mary Quinn

Titles: Athletics Assistant
Departments: Support Staff, Administrative Assistant

Christina Rivera

Titles: Teacher - World Language Spanish
Departments: Licensed Staff, Language Arts

Sheila Robinson

Titles: Food Service
Departments: Support Staff, Food Services

Maria Rodriguez

Titles: Teacher - World Language Spanish/DL
Departments: Licensed Staff, Language Arts

Laura Ryer

Titles: Teacher - Humanities
Departments: Licensed Staff, Humanities

Marlen Saenz Bujanda

Titles: Secretary - Attendance
Departments: Support Staff, Administrative Assistant

Paige Scheuermann

Titles: Teacher - Visual Arts
Departments: Licensed Staff, Art

Richard Schroeder

Titles: Counselor
Departments: Licensed Staff, Special Services

Erin Scott-Williams

Titles: Teacher - Visual Arts
Departments: Licensed Staff, Art

Jennifer Scroggins

Titles: Teacher - Language Arts
Departments: Licensed Staff, Language Arts

Leslie Sills

Titles: Paraprofessional - Special Ed/Tech Spec
Departments: Support Staff, SPED, Paraprofessional

Mary Slack

Titles: Teacher - Science
Departments: Licensed Staff, Science

Christopher Smith

Titles: Technology Support Specialist
Departments: Support Staff, Technology

Courtney Smith

Titles: Teacher - Humanities
Departments: Licensed Staff, Humanities

Justine Smith

Titles: Teacher - Science
Departments: Licensed Staff, Science

Rosa Soto Gomez

Departments: Licensed Staff

Melissa Spaly

Titles: Teacher - English
Departments: Licensed Staff, Language Arts

Elizabeth Stevenson

Titles: Teacher - CTE Health Science
Departments: Licensed Staff, CTE

Myles Stolier

Titles: Teacher - Humanities
Departments: Licensed Staff, Humanities

Brian Sunderland

Titles: Teacher - Math
Departments: Licensed Staff, Math

Shannon Svaldi

Titles: Interventionist
Departments: Licensed Staff, Special Services

Emily Taugner

Titles: FAST Coordinator
Departments: Support Staff, Coordinator
1 2 > showing 1 - 100 of 114 constituents